January Books
A Constellation of Roses: ★★★★
The Water Dancer: ★★★★
Everything is Fucked: ★★★
The Guinevere Deception: ★★★★★
A Touch of Gold: ★★★
Five Dark Fates: ★★★★★
Best of the Month: The Guinevere Deception
Least Favourite: Everything is Fucked
A Constellation of Roses: ★★★★
The Water Dancer: ★★★★
Everything is Fucked: ★★★
The Guinevere Deception: ★★★★★
A Touch of Gold: ★★★
Five Dark Fates: ★★★★★
Best of the Month: The Guinevere Deception
Least Favourite: Everything is Fucked
February Books
Angela Carter’s Book of Fairy Tales: ★★★
Avatar: The Last Airbender – The Search Pt. 1: ★★★
Avatar: The Last Airbender – The Search Pt. 2: ★★★
Avatar: The Last Airbender – The Search Pt. 3: ★★★
The Underneath: ★★★★
Avatar: The Last Airbender – Imbalance Pt. 1: ★★★
Avatar: The Last Airbender – Imbalance Pt. 2: ★★★
Avatar: The Last Airbender – Imbalance Pt. 3: ★★★
Straight on till Morning: ★★★★★
The Near Witch: ★★★
The Flatshare: ★★
Best of the Month: Straight on till Morning
Least Favourite: The Flatshare
Angela Carter’s Book of Fairy Tales: ★★★
Avatar: The Last Airbender – The Search Pt. 1: ★★★
Avatar: The Last Airbender – The Search Pt. 2: ★★★
Avatar: The Last Airbender – The Search Pt. 3: ★★★
The Underneath: ★★★★
Avatar: The Last Airbender – Imbalance Pt. 1: ★★★
Avatar: The Last Airbender – Imbalance Pt. 2: ★★★
Avatar: The Last Airbender – Imbalance Pt. 3: ★★★
Straight on till Morning: ★★★★★
The Near Witch: ★★★
The Flatshare: ★★
Best of the Month: Straight on till Morning
Least Favourite: The Flatshare
March Books
Red Hood: ★★★★★
The Art of Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind: ★★★
Meddling Kids: ★★★★
Blood Water Paint: ★★★★
Pride and Prometheus: ★★★
Humans: A Brief History of How we F*cked it all Up: ★★★
Grimm’s Complete Fairy Tales: ★★★
Longbourn: ★★★★
Mansfield Park: ★★★
Best of the Month: Red Hood
Least Favourite: Humans: A Brief History of How we F*cked it all Up
Red Hood: ★★★★★
The Art of Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind: ★★★
Meddling Kids: ★★★★
Blood Water Paint: ★★★★
Pride and Prometheus: ★★★
Humans: A Brief History of How we F*cked it all Up: ★★★
Grimm’s Complete Fairy Tales: ★★★
Longbourn: ★★★★
Mansfield Park: ★★★
Best of the Month: Red Hood
Least Favourite: Humans: A Brief History of How we F*cked it all Up
April Books
A Curse so Dark and Lonely: ★★★★★
The Bear and the Nightingale: ★★★★★
The Clergyman’s Wife: ★★★★
The Wardrobe Mistress: ★★★
At The Wolf’s Table: ★★★
A Tyranny of Petticoats: ★★★★
The Radical Element: ★★★★
Ladies in Waiting: ★★
Elizabeth of Bohemia: ★★★★
The Other Alcott: ★★★★★
Miss Austen: ★★★★
Best of the Month: The Other Alcott
Least Favourite: Ladies in Waiting
A Curse so Dark and Lonely: ★★★★★
The Bear and the Nightingale: ★★★★★
The Clergyman’s Wife: ★★★★
The Wardrobe Mistress: ★★★
At The Wolf’s Table: ★★★
A Tyranny of Petticoats: ★★★★
The Radical Element: ★★★★
Ladies in Waiting: ★★
Elizabeth of Bohemia: ★★★★
The Other Alcott: ★★★★★
Miss Austen: ★★★★
Best of the Month: The Other Alcott
Least Favourite: Ladies in Waiting
May Books
Plain Kate: ★★★★
The Girl in the Tower: ★★★★
The Winter of the Witch: ★★★★★
The Boneless Mercies: ★★★
Don’t Call The Wolf: ★★★★★
Seven Endless Forests: ★★★
Katheryn Howard: The Scandalous Queen: ★★★★
Avatar: The Last Airbender: Smoke and Shadow: ★★★
Best of the Month: Don’t Call The Wolf
Least Favourite: Seven Endless Forests
Plain Kate: ★★★★
The Girl in the Tower: ★★★★
The Winter of the Witch: ★★★★★
The Boneless Mercies: ★★★
Don’t Call The Wolf: ★★★★★
Seven Endless Forests: ★★★
Katheryn Howard: The Scandalous Queen: ★★★★
Avatar: The Last Airbender: Smoke and Shadow: ★★★
Best of the Month: Don’t Call The Wolf
Least Favourite: Seven Endless Forests